Scottish Swimming – West District

scotland west header with name

2024 Club Meets in West District (as at 16/05/24)

  • Scroll left and right to see table on mobile devices
2024MeetVenueGradeLevelInformationEventsResultsSignUp
06/07 Jan        
13/14 JanDistrict Weekend (Pentaqua) Cancelled       
20 Jan        
21 JanSouth Ayrshire “Murdoch’s” Mini MeetCitadel – AyrAAL3Meet InfoTM FileResultsSign Up!
21 JanStirling Swimming “IM Challenge” MeetGrangemouthtbaL2Meet InfoTM File(r1)ResultsSign Up!
27 JanGrangemouth Junior Age Group (JAGS) MeetGrangemouthCL3Meet Info(r1)TM File(r1)Results 
28 JanGrangemouth Middle Age Group (MAGS) MeetGrangemouthCL2Meet Info(r1)TM File(r1)Results 
28 JanRenfrew Baths Development MeetON-X LinwoodAAL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
03/04 FebDistrict Weekend (LC Champs)Dollan – East Kilbride      
10/11 FebFIRST Open MeetGrangemouthAA-CL2Meet InfoTM FileResults 
17/18 FebDistrict Weekend (LC Champs)Dollan – East Kilbride      
24 FebNorth Ayrshire “200” MeetPortal – IrvinetbaL2Meet InfoTM FileResultsSign Up!
24 FebEast Kilbride SC Graded MeetDollan – East Kilbride<CL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
25 FebNorth Ayrshire “200” MeetPortal – IrvinetbaL2see abovesee abovesee above 
25 FebEast Kilbride SC Time Band MeetDollan – East KilbrideA<>CL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
02/03 MarBellshill Sharks Open MeetBellshilltbaL2Meet InfoTM File(r1) Results 
09/10 MarREN 96 Pre-SNAGS MeetON-X LinwoodtbaL2Meet InfoTM FileResultsSign Up!
16 MarCumbernauld Spring MeetTryst – Cumbernauld>BL2Meet InfoTM File(r1)ResultsSign Up!
16 MarRenfrew Baths Spring Mini (11&U) Meet ON-X LinwoodAAL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
17 MarCumbernauld Spring MeetTryst – Cumbernauld>BL2see abovesee above  
17 MarRenfrew Baths Spring Junior (12+) MeetON-X LinwoodAAL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
23/24 MarDistrict Weekend (Pre-SNAGs)       
30/31 Mar Easter – just highlighting – available       
06/07 Apr        
13/14 AprScottish National Age Groups       
20/21 AprDumfries “Diamond” Spring Splash MeetDumfries – DG1>BL3Meet Info(r1)TM File(r1)ResultsSign Up!
27 AprEast Kilbride LC MeetDollan – East Kilbride>AL1Meet InfoTM FileResults 
28 AprEast Kilbride LC MeetDollan – East Kilbride>AL1as aboveas above  
04 MayFalkirk Otter Development MeetGrangemouthtbaL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
05 MayFalkirk Otter AG MeetGrangemouthA-CL2Meet InfoTM FileResults 
11/12 MayDistrict Weekend AG Meet – Open       
18/19 MayNorth Ayrshire Junior MeetPortal – IrvinetbaL2Meet InfoTM FileResultsSign Up!
25/26 MayGlasgow International Swim Meet   Meet InfoTM FileResults 
01 JunWest District AGM – no Meets during AGM (10am-1pm)       
02 JunStirling Swimming Summer MeetGrangemouthtbaL3Meet InfoTM File Results 
08 JunClyde Coast League FinalsCitadel – Ayr L2see League pagesn/asee League pages 
09 JunCumbernauld Sprints MeetTryst – Cumbernauld>BL2Meet Info(R1)TM File(R1)Results 
15/16 JunSouth Ayrshire ST Open MeetCitadel – AyrtbaL2Meet InfoTM File ResultsSign Up!
22 JunREN 96 Development Age Group (9+ yrs)ON-X LinwoodtbaL2Meet InfoTM FileResultsSee News Post
23 JunREN 96 Mini Meet (U13 yrs)ON-X LinwoodtbaL3Meet InfoTM FileResultsSee News Post
29/30 JunScottish National Championships       
         
10/11 Aug        
17/28 Aug        
24/25 AugREN 96 Sprint MeetON-X LinwoodtbaL2Meet InfoTM FileResults 
25 AugCentral ChampionshipsGrangemouthtbaL2Meet InfoTM FileResults 
31 AugNorth Ayrshire Development Meet (12+)Portal – IrvineBL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
01 SepNorth Ayrshire Foundation Meet (11&U)Portal – IrvineCL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
07/08 SepDistrict Weekend (Relay Champs + AG Meet))       
14 SepScottish Team Champs (Provisional)       
15 SepDumfries “Diamond” Dip & Dash MeetDumfries – DG1>BL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
21 SepScottish AGM (Fixed)       
22 SepJunior Academy Training Day 1 – Pool       
28 Sep        
 29 SepFIRST Graded MeetGrangemouthAL2Meet InfoTM FileResults 
05/06 OctCumbernauld Autumn Graded MeetTryst – Cumbernauld<BL2Meet InfoTM FileResults 
06 OctSouth Ayshire “Sue McClure” Graded MeetCitadel – AyrAL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
12/13 Oct        
19/20 OctDistrict Weekend (SC Champs)       
26 OctBo’ness Mini Meet (provisional)Grangemouth      
26 OctRenfrew Baths “Spooky Splash” MeetON-X LinwoodAAL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
27 OctJunior Academy Training Day 2 – Pool       
02/03 NovREN 96 Open MeetON-X LinwoodtbaL2Meet InfoTM FileResults 
09/10 NovDistrict Weekend (SC Champs)       
16/17 NovBellshill Sharks Autumn MeetBellshill tbaL2Meet InfoTM FileResults 
23/24 NovDumfries “Diamond” Advent MeetDumfries – DG1>AAL2Meet InfoTM FileResults 
30 NovDistrict Meet (provisional)       
01 DecJunior Academy Training Day 3 – Pool       
01 DecEast Kilbride SC Graded MeetDollan – East Kilbride<CL3Meet InfoTM FileResults 
07 DecScottish Short Course Champs       
08 DecScottish Short Course Champs       
14 DecNational League Finals       
15 Dec        
  • Scroll left and right to see table on mobile devices