2022 Club Meets in West District (as at 26/06/22)

 

  • Scroll left and right to see table on mobile devices
2022 Meet Venue Grade Level Information Events Results SignUp
01/02 Jan
08/09 Jan
15/16 Jan District Weekend
22/23 Jan
29/30 Jan
05/06 Feb District Weekend
12/13 Feb
19/20 Feb District Weekend
26/27 Feb
05/06 Mar
12 Mar
13 Mar East Kilbride – Graded Meet Larkhall tba 2 Meet Info TM File Results
19/20 Mar Sth Ayrshire ST – Spring Graded Meet Citadel – Ayr AA 2 Meet Info TM File Results
26/27 Mar District Weekend
02/03 Apr
09/10 Apr
16/17 Apr Scottish National Age Groups
23 Apr
24 Apr East Kilbride – Dist (am) & Graded (pm) Larkhall tba 2 & 3 Meet Info TM File Results
30/01 May Dumfries ASC – “Spring Splash” Meet DG1 – Dumfries A 2 Meet Info TM File Results
07/08 May District Weekend
14/15 May
21/22 May
28/29 May Glasgow International Meet
04/05 Jun
11 Jun
12 Jun
18/19 Jun
25/26 Jun Sth Ayrshire ST – Summer Graded Meet Citadel – Ayr A 3 Meet Info TM File Results
02/03 Jul Scottish National Championships
13/14 Aug
20/21 Aug
27/28 Aug Central Championships Grangemouth 2 Meet Info TM File Results
03/04 Sep District Weekend
10 Sep North Ayrshire Development Meet Portal – Irvine tba 3 Meet Info TM File Results Sign Up!
11 Sep North Ayrshire Foundation Meet Portal – Irvine tba 3 Meet Info TM File Results Sign Up!
17 Sep
18 Sep Junior Academy – Training Day 1 – Online
18 Sep East Kilbride Autumn Graded Meet Dollan Aqua Centre <C 3 Meet Info TM File Results
24 Sep Scottish AGM (Fixed)
25 Sep Junior Academy Training Day 1 – Pool
01 Oct Bo’ness Mini Meet Grangemouth tba 3 Meet Info TM File Results
02 Oct South Ayrshire ST Graded Meet Citadel – Ayr A 3 Meet Info TM File Results
08 Oct
09 Oct Junior Academy Training Day 2 – Online
15/16 Oct
22/23 Oct District Weekend
29 Oct COGST Graded Meet Tollcross A 3 Meet Info TM File Results
30 Oct COGST Shearer Memorial Meet (Invitation) Tollcross 3 Meet Info TM File Results
30 Oct Junior Academy Training Day 2 – Pool
05 Nov East Kilbride Winter Time Banded Meet Dollan or Larkhall <A >C 2 Meet Info TM File Results
06 Nov East Kilbride Winter Time Banded Meet Dollan or Larkhall <C 3 Meet Info TM File Results
12/13 Nov District Weekend
19 Nov Bellshill Sharks Autumn Meet Bellshill AA 2 Meet Info TM File Results
20 Nov Bellshill Sharks Autumn Meet Bellshill AA 2 Meet Info TM File Results
26 Nov
27 Nov Junior Academy Training Day 3 – Online
03 Dec District Meet
04 Dec Junior Academy Training Day 3 – Pool
10 Dec Scottish Short Course Champs
11 Dec Scottish Short Course Champs
17 Dec National League Finals
18 Dec

 

Sitemap | Contact Us | Cookies


Copyright © 2022 SASA West District - All Rights Reserved.